ZIP Code 16433 — Saegertown, PA
IRS Income Data, Tax Year 2022
$66,463
Average AGI
#14,856
National Rank
#691
PA State Rank
2,380
Tax Returns
Income Bracket Distribution
Percentage of tax returns in each AGI bracket for ZIP 16433.
Detailed Bracket Data
| Income Bracket | Returns | Total AGI | Avg AGI in Bracket | % of Returns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1 - $25,000 | 670 | $7,825,000 | $11,679 | 28.2% |
| $25,000 - $50,000 | 590 | $21,913,000 | $37,140 | 24.8% |
| $50,000 - $75,000 | 370 | $22,767,000 | $61,532 | 15.6% |
| $75,000 - $100,000 | 270 | $22,918,000 | $84,881 | 11.3% |
| $100,000 - $200,000 | 410 | $54,157,000 | $132,090 | 17.2% |
| $200,000 or more | 70 | $28,603,000 | $408,614 | 2.9% |
| Total | 2,380 | $158,183,000 | $66,463 | 100% |
Nearby Major Cities
Closest cities by distance with significant tax filing activity.
| City | Distance | Avg AGI | Tax Returns |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erie, PA | 25 mi | $60,816 | 62,710 |
| Cleveland, OH | 76 mi | $53,442 | 165,980 |
| Akron, OH | 83 mi | $52,551 | 106,440 |
| Buffalo, NY | 106 mi | $56,991 | 130,490 |
| Clinton Township, MI | 151 mi | $63,245 | 52,730 |
| Warren, MI | 153 mi | $49,608 | 55,760 |
Similar ZIP Codes in Pennsylvania
| ZIP Code | City | Avg AGI | Nat. Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17364 | Thomasville | $66,442 | #14,865 |
| 15846 | Kersey | $66,491 | #14,833 |
| 19405 | Bridgeport | $66,378 | #14,901 |
| 17223 | Fort Littleton | $66,372 | #14,906 |
| 16116 | Edinburg | $66,371 | #14,907 |
| 16159 | West Middlesex | $66,370 | #14,910 |
| 17859 | Orangeville | $66,343 | #14,922 |
| 17002 | Allensville | $66,593 | #14,778 |
Nearby ZIP Codes
Closest ZIP codes by geographic distance.
| ZIP Code | City | Distance | Avg AGI | Nat. Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16440 | Venango, PA | 5.7 mi | $57,868 | #20,011 |
| 16434 | Spartansburg, PA | 8.2 mi | $49,541 | #24,426 |
| 16403 | Cambridge Spring, PA | 8.4 mi | $61,020 | #18,021 |
| 16406 | Conneautville, PA | 8.4 mi | $58,505 | #19,590 |
| 16110 | Adamsville, PA | 8.5 mi | $58,656 | #19,494 |
| 16435 | Springboro, PA | 9.1 mi | $51,202 | #23,675 |
| 16327 | Guys Mills, PA | 9.5 mi | $62,623 | #17,050 |
| 16404 | Centerville, PA | 9.5 mi | $54,370 | #22,073 |
About This Data
Income data is based on IRS Statistics of Income (SOI) ZIP code data for Tax Year 2022. AGI (Adjusted Gross Income) represents gross income minus certain deductions. Rankings are calculated across 1,362 ZIP codes in Pennsylvania and all U.S. ZIP codes nationally. Data reflects tax returns filed, not total population.