Virginia — Income by ZIP Code
IRS AGI Data, Tax Year 2022
$100,076
State Avg AGI
#12
National Rank (of 51)
792
ZIP Codes
4,078,560
Tax Returns
All ZIP Codes in Virginia
| ZIP Code | City | Avg AGI ▴ | Returns | State Rank | Nat. Rank | % >$200k |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23837 | Courtland | $69,780 | 1,880 | #392 | #13,104 | 3.7% |
| 23083 | Jetersville | $69,801 | 930 | #391 | #13,096 | 3.2% |
| 22850 | Singers Glen | $69,904 | 450 | #390 | #13,033 | 0.0% |
| 23876 | Rawlings | $70,123 | 170 | #389 | #12,929 | 0.0% |
| 23831 | Chester | $70,236 | 19,040 | #388 | #12,881 | 3.8% |
| 24011 | Roanoke | $70,343 | 550 | #387 | #12,811 | 5.5% |
| 22952 | Sherando | $70,372 | 1,010 | #386 | #12,796 | 4.0% |
| 24477 | Stuarts Draft | $70,376 | 5,710 | #385 | #12,795 | 3.0% |
| 23315 | Carrsville | $70,636 | 720 | #384 | #12,662 | 0.0% |
| 22567 | Unionville | $70,918 | 1,530 | #383 | #12,529 | 4.6% |
| 20111 | Zcta 20111 | $70,939 | 19,970 | #382 | #12,520 | 5.9% |
| 22437 | Center Cross | $70,975 | 320 | #381 | #12,495 | 0.0% |
| 24472 | Raphine | $71,028 | 1,090 | #380 | #12,467 | 4.6% |
| 23106 | Manquin | $71,106 | 650 | #379 | #12,417 | 3.1% |
| 22172 | Triangle | $71,111 | 5,440 | #378 | #12,412 | 6.6% |
| 23438 | Suffolk | $71,115 | 940 | #377 | #12,405 | 4.3% |
| 23076 | Redart | $71,151 | 390 | #376 | #12,385 | 5.1% |
| 23306 | Belle Haven | $71,372 | 550 | #375 | #12,273 | 7.3% |
| 23032 | Church View | $71,381 | 110 | #374 | #12,270 | 0.0% |
| 24066 | Lithia | $71,409 | 2,210 | #373 | #12,253 | 4.1% |
| 22443 | Oak Grove | $71,573 | 4,470 | #372 | #12,174 | 4.7% |
| 23002 | Amelia Court Hou | $71,623 | 5,180 | #371 | #12,153 | 3.5% |
| 22664 | Woodstock | $71,631 | 4,640 | #370 | #12,151 | 3.9% |
| 20110 | Zcta 20110 | $71,821 | 24,940 | #369 | #12,038 | 5.5% |
| 23464 | Virginia Beach | $71,926 | 35,100 | #368 | #11,987 | 3.9% |
| 24486 | Weyers Cave | $71,929 | 1,810 | #367 | #11,986 | 3.3% |
| 22534 | Partlow | $72,050 | 1,530 | #366 | #11,936 | 5.2% |
| 24637 | Pounding Mill | $72,148 | 1,410 | #365 | #11,901 | 3.6% |
| 23086 | King William | $72,151 | 1,680 | #364 | #11,900 | 4.8% |
| 22644 | Maurertown | $72,277 | 1,180 | #363 | #11,844 | 4.2% |
| 24073 | Christiansburg | $72,310 | 14,920 | #362 | #11,827 | 3.9% |
| 24202 | Bristol | $72,340 | 5,410 | #361 | #11,812 | 3.9% |
| 23177 | Walkerton | $72,373 | 340 | #360 | #11,797 | 0.0% |
| 23181 | West Point | $72,602 | 2,780 | #359 | #11,688 | 4.3% |
| 23487 | Windsor | $72,666 | 3,000 | #358 | #11,659 | 4.3% |
| 23356 | Greenbackville | $72,705 | 850 | #357 | #11,643 | 3.5% |
| 24571 | Lynch Station | $72,730 | 860 | #356 | #11,632 | 3.5% |
| 22938 | Faber | $72,767 | 640 | #355 | #11,615 | 4.7% |
| 23901 | Farmville | $72,876 | 5,800 | #354 | #11,561 | 3.6% |
| 22960 | Montford | $73,224 | 5,250 | #353 | #11,415 | 3.8% |
| 23062 | Gloucester Point | $73,354 | 1,390 | #352 | #11,352 | 3.6% |
| 22520 | Montross | $73,415 | 2,680 | #351 | #11,321 | 4.5% |
| 22193 | Dale City | $73,450 | 41,940 | #349 | #11,309 | 6.1% |
| 22641 | Lebanon Church | $73,450 | 140 | #350 | #11,310 | 0.0% |
| 23079 | Jamaica | $73,460 | 150 | #348 | #11,306 | 0.0% |
| 23417 | Onancock | $73,489 | 1,740 | #347 | #11,289 | 5.8% |
| 23917 | Boydton | $73,736 | 1,250 | #346 | #11,173 | 4.8% |
| 24590 | Scottsville | $73,775 | 3,770 | #345 | #11,146 | 3.7% |
| 22701 | Raccoon Ford | $73,785 | 17,970 | #344 | #11,142 | 5.0% |
| 22712 | Morrisville | $73,847 | 5,180 | #343 | #11,111 | 4.6% |