Utah — Income by ZIP Code

IRS AGI Data, Tax Year 2022

$95,120
State Avg AGI
#15
National Rank (of 51)
189
ZIP Codes
1,411,820
Tax Returns

Highest income ZIP: 84060  •  Lowest income ZIP: 84112

All ZIP Codes in Utah

ZIP Code City Avg AGI ▾ Returns State Rank Nat. Rank % >$200k
84648 Nephi $74,480 3,100 #101 #10,860 4.2%
84023 Dutch John $74,450 120 #102 #10,869 0.0%
84007 Bluebell $73,950 280 #103 #11,070 0.0%
84102 Salt Lake City $73,826 8,780 #104 #11,123 5.0%
84741 Big Water $73,231 2,990 #105 #11,412 5.4%
84337 Tremonton $72,598 6,590 #106 #11,690 3.3%
84532 Moab $72,566 5,520 #107 #11,707 5.1%
84624 Delta $71,925 2,220 #108 #11,989 4.5%
84088 West Jordan $71,885 17,350 #109 #12,012 3.9%
84078 Vernal $71,641 11,790 #110 #12,145 3.9%
84629 Fairview $71,596 1,330 #111 #12,164 4.5%
84754 Austin $71,402 1,750 #112 #12,258 3.4%
84312 Garland $71,397 1,830 #113 #12,264 2.7%
84302 Brigham City $71,041 11,820 #114 #12,455 3.2%
84720 Pintura $70,868 10,120 #115 #12,555 5.0%
84307 Corinne $70,190 730 #116 #12,901 0.0%
84782 Veyo $70,150 380 #117 #12,918 0.0%
84321 Logan $70,036 19,460 #118 #12,969 3.2%
84319 Hyrum $69,689 4,600 #119 #13,144 2.6%
84006 Bingham Canyon $69,602 370 #120 #13,188 0.0%
84401 Ogden $69,384 21,650 #121 #13,289 3.7%
84306 Collinston $68,717 290 #122 #13,634 0.0%
84069 Rush Valley $68,712 240 #123 #13,636 0.0%
84701 Venice $68,508 3,590 #124 #13,727 3.6%
84021 Duchesne $67,995 1,390 #125 #13,992 4.3%
84404 Ogden $67,555 30,540 #126 #14,235 3.0%
84107 Murray $67,187 18,220 #127 #14,443 4.0%
84015 Clearfield $67,147 31,420 #128 #14,463 2.5%
84308 $66,623 130 #129 #14,767 0.0%
84667 Wales $66,622 180 #130 #14,771 0.0%
84775 Torrey $66,381 220 #131 #14,898 0.0%
84027 Fruitland $66,376 210 #132 #14,903 0.0%
84647 Mount Pleasant $66,042 1,770 #133 #15,077 2.3%
84039 Lapoint $65,897 420 #134 #15,158 0.0%
84084 West Jordan $65,793 14,600 #135 #15,215 2.7%
84035 Jensen $65,294 350 #136 #15,510 0.0%
84623 Chester $64,738 130 #137 #15,841 0.0%
84123 Murray $64,408 18,440 #138 #16,033 3.4%
84501 Price $64,377 5,610 #139 #16,049 2.9%
84046 Manila $64,253 320 #140 #16,122 0.0%
84076 Tridell $64,025 120 #141 #16,260 0.0%
84047 Midvale $63,962 18,460 #142 #16,294 2.7%
84654 Salina $63,823 1,160 #143 #16,382 1.7%
84722 Central $63,558 340 #144 #16,519 0.0%
84747 Fremont $63,206 460 #145 #16,706 0.0%
84642 Manti $63,055 1,580 #146 #16,793 3.2%
84067 Roy $62,977 18,210 #147 #16,838 1.4%
84721 $62,930 12,460 #148 #16,864 3.0%
84713 Beaver $62,758 1,910 #149 #16,973 3.1%
84535 Monticello $62,687 1,030 #150 #17,013 3.9%