Utah — Income by ZIP Code
IRS AGI Data, Tax Year 2022
$95,120
State Avg AGI
#15
National Rank (of 51)
189
ZIP Codes
1,411,820
Tax Returns
All ZIP Codes in Utah
| ZIP Code | City | Avg AGI ▾ | Returns | State Rank | Nat. Rank | % >$200k |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84315 | Hooper | $101,621 | 4,510 | #51 | #4,463 | 6.2% |
| 84781 | Pine Valley | $100,561 | 130 | #52 | #4,594 | 0.0% |
| 84045 | $100,404 | 17,870 | #53 | #4,617 | 9.2% | |
| 84790 | Zcta 84790 | $99,077 | 25,340 | #54 | #4,781 | 8.6% |
| 84001 | Altamont | $97,002 | 400 | #55 | #5,083 | 5.0% |
| 84414 | Ogden | $96,045 | 15,260 | #56 | #5,233 | 7.6% |
| 84780 | Washington | $94,813 | 14,730 | #57 | #5,409 | 8.2% |
| 84096 | $94,663 | 31,060 | #58 | #5,437 | 8.7% | |
| 84106 | Salt Lake City | $94,120 | 18,630 | #59 | #5,531 | 8.2% |
| 84075 | Syracuse | $93,787 | 14,540 | #60 | #5,584 | 7.1% |
| 84111 | Salt Lake City | $91,567 | 6,240 | #61 | #5,974 | 5.5% |
| 84070 | Sandy | $89,489 | 14,650 | #62 | #6,344 | 4.2% |
| 84051 | Mountain Home | $88,011 | 90 | #63 | #6,668 | 0.0% |
| 84087 | Woods Cross | $87,879 | 7,280 | #64 | #6,696 | 6.7% |
| 84773 | Teasdale | $87,150 | 140 | #65 | #6,872 | 0.0% |
| 84013 | Cedar Valley | $86,832 | 500 | #66 | #6,939 | 6.0% |
| 84757 | New Harmony | $86,801 | 840 | #67 | #6,944 | 8.3% |
| 84660 | Spanish Fork | $86,534 | 19,660 | #68 | #7,015 | 5.2% |
| 84403 | Ogden | $85,663 | 17,130 | #69 | #7,195 | 6.3% |
| 84340 | Willard | $85,580 | 1,960 | #70 | #7,217 | 5.6% |
| 84005 | $85,543 | 19,400 | #71 | #7,225 | 5.1% | |
| 84645 | Mona | $84,832 | 1,300 | #72 | #7,393 | 6.9% |
| 84071 | Stockton | $84,131 | 850 | #73 | #7,572 | 4.7% |
| 84621 | Axtell | $83,953 | 130 | #74 | #7,626 | 0.0% |
| 84762 | Duck Creek Villa | $82,223 | 170 | #75 | #8,120 | 0.0% |
| 84663 | Springville | $82,163 | 15,080 | #76 | #8,138 | 5.0% |
| 84309 | Deweyville | $81,603 | 320 | #77 | #8,299 | 0.0% |
| 84770 | St George | $81,385 | 20,100 | #78 | #8,367 | 5.4% |
| 84335 | Smithfield | $81,300 | 6,690 | #79 | #8,392 | 4.6% |
| 84774 | Toquerville | $80,867 | 860 | #80 | #8,512 | 4.7% |
| 84779 | Virgin | $80,550 | 360 | #81 | #8,615 | 8.3% |
| 84094 | Sandy | $80,421 | 13,020 | #82 | #8,662 | 6.2% |
| 84029 | Grantsville | $80,156 | 6,470 | #83 | #8,740 | 4.2% |
| 84314 | Honeyville | $79,821 | 560 | #84 | #8,855 | 5.4% |
| 84066 | Roosevelt | $78,832 | 5,010 | #85 | #9,200 | 5.0% |
| 84405 | Ogden | $78,429 | 15,630 | #86 | #9,332 | 4.6% |
| 84651 | Payson | $78,107 | 12,750 | #87 | #9,451 | 4.2% |
| 84341 | Zcta 84341 | $77,688 | 10,550 | #88 | #9,608 | 5.9% |
| 84053 | Neola | $77,610 | 280 | #89 | #9,634 | 7.1% |
| 84086 | Woodruff | $77,262 | 160 | #90 | #9,758 | 0.0% |
| 84041 | Layton | $76,633 | 24,110 | #91 | #9,975 | 4.9% |
| 84742 | $76,512 | 240 | #92 | #10,012 | 0.0% | |
| 84320 | Lewiston | $76,473 | 980 | #93 | #10,028 | 5.1% |
| 84081 | $76,282 | 24,070 | #94 | #10,106 | 4.5% | |
| 84311 | Fielding | $76,111 | 420 | #95 | #10,186 | 0.0% |
| 84022 | Dugway | $75,840 | 200 | #96 | #10,308 | 0.0% |
| 84333 | Richmond | $75,450 | 1,300 | #97 | #10,468 | 4.6% |
| 84074 | Tooele | $75,135 | 25,830 | #98 | #10,582 | 3.6% |
| 84737 | Hurricane | $74,906 | 10,510 | #99 | #10,665 | 4.9% |
| 84655 | Genola | $74,507 | 7,350 | #100 | #10,847 | 3.1% |