Iowa — Income by ZIP Code
IRS AGI Data, Tax Year 2022
$83,230
State Avg AGI
#35
National Rank (of 51)
823
ZIP Codes
1,452,790
Tax Returns
All ZIP Codes in Iowa
| ZIP Code | City | Avg AGI ▴ | Returns | State Rank | Nat. Rank | % >$200k |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51463 | Templeton | $99,303 | 260 | #73 | #4,760 | 7.7% |
| 52543 | Cedar | $99,310 | 100 | #72 | #4,759 | 0.0% |
| 52324 | Palo | $99,805 | 1,180 | #71 | #4,691 | 7.6% |
| 51576 | Underwood | $100,114 | 1,020 | #70 | #4,654 | 8.8% |
| 52748 | Eldridge | $100,415 | 4,690 | #69 | #4,614 | 8.5% |
| 50035 | Bondurant | $100,536 | 4,430 | #68 | #4,597 | 7.7% |
| 52314 | Mount Vernon | $100,868 | 2,350 | #67 | #4,551 | 9.8% |
| 50613 | Cedar Falls | $100,888 | 18,520 | #66 | #4,548 | 8.4% |
| 50524 | Clare | $100,900 | 220 | #65 | #4,547 | 13.6% |
| 52660 | Yarmouth | $100,966 | 120 | #64 | #4,536 | 0.0% |
| 50063 | Dallas Center | $100,997 | 1,370 | #63 | #4,530 | 10.2% |
| 50548 | Humboldt | $101,525 | 2,700 | #62 | #4,478 | 7.0% |
| 52351 | Walford | $101,555 | 690 | #61 | #4,472 | 7.3% |
| 50455 | Mc Intire | $101,650 | 120 | #60 | #4,461 | 0.0% |
| 50124 | Huxley | $101,878 | 2,280 | #59 | #4,435 | 9.2% |
| 51250 | Sioux Center | $102,355 | 3,630 | #58 | #4,388 | 8.8% |
| 52228 | Fairfax | $102,559 | 1,720 | #57 | #4,372 | 9.9% |
| 50046 | Cambridge | $102,610 | 740 | #56 | #4,361 | 10.8% |
| 52245 | Iowa City | $103,340 | 9,860 | #55 | #4,283 | 10.3% |
| 52726 | Blue Grass | $103,433 | 2,300 | #54 | #4,272 | 7.8% |
| 52807 | Davenport | $103,454 | 7,560 | #53 | #4,270 | 10.7% |
| 50482 | Ventura | $103,620 | 390 | #52 | #4,250 | 10.3% |
| 51238 | Hospers | $104,421 | 560 | #51 | #4,167 | 7.1% |
| 51445 | Ida Grove | $105,668 | 1,360 | #50 | #4,048 | 6.6% |
| 52327 | Riverside | $105,793 | 1,590 | #49 | #4,040 | 6.9% |
| 50111 | Grimes | $105,986 | 8,400 | #48 | #4,018 | 9.9% |
| 50105 | Gilbert | $106,003 | 620 | #47 | #4,016 | 9.7% |
| 51360 | Spirit Lake | $106,324 | 4,370 | #46 | #3,980 | 9.4% |
| 50428 | Clear Lake | $106,587 | 4,420 | #45 | #3,953 | 9.1% |
| 50624 | Dike | $107,508 | 860 | #44 | #3,862 | 10.5% |
| 50211 | Norwalk | $107,824 | 7,890 | #43 | #3,829 | 10.8% |
| 50023 | $107,917 | 22,270 | #42 | #3,820 | 10.5% | |
| 51014 | Cleghorn | $108,076 | 210 | #41 | #3,803 | 9.5% |
| 52227 | Ely | $108,502 | 1,440 | #40 | #3,762 | 9.0% |
| 50219 | Pella | $108,650 | 6,390 | #39 | #3,747 | 9.7% |
| 51247 | Rock Valley | $108,835 | 2,310 | #38 | #3,729 | 8.2% |
| 50237 | Runnells | $109,641 | 1,510 | #37 | #3,645 | 9.9% |
| 50007 | Alleman | $109,983 | 240 | #36 | #3,608 | 12.5% |
| 50214 | Otley | $110,160 | 400 | #35 | #3,598 | 10.0% |
| 51571 | Silver City | $110,913 | 300 | #34 | #3,535 | 6.7% |
| 52756 | Long Grove | $111,117 | 1,060 | #33 | #3,515 | 8.5% |
| 50265 | West Des Moines | $112,744 | 16,580 | #32 | #3,399 | 9.4% |
| 52403 | Cedar Rapids | $114,174 | 10,830 | #31 | #3,295 | 8.9% |
| 51526 | Crescent | $115,961 | 860 | #30 | #3,184 | 8.1% |
| 50321 | Des Moines | $116,610 | 3,760 | #29 | #3,144 | 9.8% |
| 52068 | Peosta | $118,502 | 2,450 | #28 | #3,026 | 10.2% |
| 50266 | West Des Moines | $119,896 | 19,450 | #27 | #2,929 | 12.1% |
| 51331 | Arnolds Park | $121,007 | 680 | #26 | #2,864 | 11.8% |
| 52753 | Le Claire | $122,526 | 2,890 | #25 | #2,772 | 12.8% |
| 50263 | Waukee | $123,084 | 14,310 | #24 | #2,746 | 13.2% |